County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104281
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Westfields
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult winter and 2nd winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.