County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104284
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Mealy Redpoll
Scientific Name : Carduelis f. flammea
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With small mixed Linnet and Goldfinch flock arount thecattle feeders, Cahore Marsh, South
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.