County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104290
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Killarney
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tomies Wood, Lough Leane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.