County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104293
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cemex Pondage, N80. (View from the road only)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.