County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104294
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch, Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.