County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104296
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd yr. Rose Hotel
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.