County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104300
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Bannow Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paddy Dwan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 coastal field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paddy Dwan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.