County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104304
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff, Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males and six redheads. Cemex Pondage, N80. Dusk. (view from the N80 only)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.