County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104306
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mícheál Cowming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3CY Iceland Gull at Tramore Boating Lake
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál Cowming
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.