County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104307
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Avondale
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gustavo Zoladz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Avonmore river, Avondale House and Gardens flying south, and then at the Meeting of the Waters. Presumably the same bird
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gustavo Zoladz
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.