County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB104320
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ards Friary
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 44
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, Josh Bliss, John O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.