County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB104325
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Joe Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.