County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104340
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Thomond Weir, Limerick
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter, eight County record.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.