County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104341
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Thomond Weir, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.