County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104351
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Tuam
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ted Steede Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbannon, Tuam
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.