County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104352
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Smew
Scientific Name : Mergellus albellus
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, Comghal McQuillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Redhead. Portmore Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara. Image 1. Comghal McQuillan. Image 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.