County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104355
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Keadue Strand
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.