County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104356
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cemex Pondage. View from the N80 only
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.