County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104358
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Cemex Pondage. View from the N80 only Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and three 3rd winters. Cemex Pondage. View from the N80 only
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.