County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104370
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Carrowmore Lake
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Linsey de Burgh-Whyte Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Carrowmore Lake, Barnatra
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.