County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104380
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Cruisetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Long Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hedgerow, Coast Road, Cruisetown Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.