County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104398
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Portlaw
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mícheál Cowming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Darrigal, Portlaw
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál Cowming
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.