County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104402
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.