County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104404
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inc... 2 ad males.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.