County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104406
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.