County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104416
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:20
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.