County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104418
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Smew
Scientific Name : Mergellus albellus
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Higgins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Redhead. Portmore Lough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.