County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104420
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 36
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:20 Flew in to roost
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.