County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104424
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 - 20 present around the playground area above the car park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.