County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104425
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane, Rita O Sullivan, Jim Malone Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.