County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104428
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney, Alan Dalton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.