County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104431
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.