County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104433
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 18
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty , Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyby
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.