County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104456
Sighting Date : 05 Jan 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty and Peter Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17+
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Geraty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.