County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104493
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 West Pier, Howth Harbour. Showing well at the tip
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams . Images 1-2. Victor Caschera. Image 3 (1st winter)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.