County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104501
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter, Sruhill Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O’Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.