County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104508
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : O'Callaghan's Strand, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : New 2nd winter bird, ninth County record.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.