County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104524
Sighting Date : 05 Jan 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Francis Devine Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Francis Devine
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.