County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104547
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Barry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The 'Holy Ground', just to the west of the pilot boat pier, by fishermen's huts.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Barry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.