County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104584
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Goose field. Possibly Portuguese
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.