County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104591
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Ballybay
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Nesbitt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballidian, Ballybay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.