County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104601
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.