County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104603
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Powerscourt Demesne
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 with a large Chaffinch flock
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rachel Hynes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.