County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104610
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 18
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan, Daithi O'Ceallaigh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the Observation Tower
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O'Sullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.