County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104617
Sighting Date : 07 Jan 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Carrickfergus
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Carrickfergus, Belfast Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.