County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104621
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curracghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Kilian Kelly, Peter McDermot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:55 The car park. Very mobile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.