County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104622
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 Female type
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.