County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104623
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Roscrea
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cistercian College, Roscrea
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.