County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104628
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.