County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104630
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Ring
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.